Landsmót lögreglumanna í golfi 2014 - Úrslit      
                 
  Sæti   Embætti/klúbbur* Högg Punktar f9 s9 Samtals
A flokkur 1. sæti* Sigurbjörn Þorgeirsson LFE 79   39 40 79
án forgjafar 2. sæti Páll Theodórsson LS 79   40 39 79
  3. sæti Hörður Sigurðsson LRH 86   46 40 86
    Óskar Halldórsson LS 86   46 40 86
    Friðrik K. Jónsson LS 87   46 41 87
*Sigurbjörn vann í bráða-                
bana á 16. braut                
                 
                 
B flokkur 1. sæti Guðbrandur Hansson LRH   30 49 46 95
punktakeppni 2. sæti Trausti Freyr Jónsson LA   27 49 44 93
  3. sæti Sveinn Ægir Árnason RLS   26 49 47 96
    Sigurður Árni Reynisson RLS   21 51 50 101
    Hjálmar Hallgrímsson LS   19 55 52 107
Gestur                
Sonur ÓH - Suðurnesjum   Davíð Örn Óskarsson GS   15 51 46 97
                 
                 
C flokkur 1. sæti Ásbjörn Stefánsson LRH   35 48 44 92
punktakeppni 2. sæti Þórður Rúnar J. Halldórsson LRH   29 51 53 104
  3. sæti Hinrik Geir Jónsson LRH   28 53 48 101
    Andri Fannar Helgason LRH   27 54 56 110
    Stefán Sveinsson LRH   24 65 52 117
    Guðmundur Baldursson LS   22 58 51 109
    Guðmundur Hjörvar Jónsson LRH   20 63 56 119
                 
                 
                 
D flokkur 1. sæti Kristján Kristjánsson LH   20 61 54 115
  2. sæti Einar Ó. Karlsson LS   15 56 56 112
  3. sæti Guðmundur Víðir Reynisson RLS   14 66 63 129
                 
                 
Öldungaflokkur 1. sæti Annel J. Þorkelsson LS   31 43 41 84
punktakeppni 2. sæti Gísli I. Þorsteinsson LRH   28 56 56 112
  3. sæti Óskar H. Þórmundsson RLS   23 47 49 96
    Oddur Ólafsson LRH   21 57 52 109
    Björn Sveinsson LS   16 64 65 129
    Hrafn Ásgeirsson LS   13 65 63 128
                 
                 
Heldri manna flokkur   Guðlaugur Gíslason     25 42 46 88
punktakeppni   Þorsteinn S. Steingrímsson     21 45 43 88
    Sigurður Benjamínsson     20 50 51 101
    Óskar Þór Sigurðsson     19 56 47 103
    Börkur Skúlason     17 53 47 100
    Garðar Kristjánsson     16 59 50 109
                 
                 
Sveitakeppni:       Högg        
A sveit LS 1. sæti Páll Theodórsson   79        
    Óskar Halldórsson   86        
    Friðrik K. Jónsson   87        
    Samtals   252        
                 
Sveit LRH 2. sæti Hörður Sigurðsson   86        
    Ásbjörn Stefánsson   92        
    Guðbrandur Hansson   95        
    Samtals   273        
                 
Sveit RLS 3. sæti Óskar H. Þórmundsson   96        
    Sveinn Ægir Árnason   96        
    Sigurður Árni Reynisson   101        
    Samtals   293        
                 
B sveit LS   Annel J. Þorkelsson   84        
    Hjálmar Hallgrímsson   107        
    Hrafn Ásgeirsson   128        
    Samtals   319        
                 
                 
B sveit LSRH   Hinrik Geir Jónsson   101        
    Andri Fannar Helgason   110        
    Stefán Sveinsson   117        
    Samtals   328        
                 
C sveit LS   Guðmundur Baldursson   109        
    Einar Ó. Karlsson   112        
    Björn Sveinsson   129        
    Samtals   350        
                 
Keppendur 32              
Gestir 1              
Samtals 33